Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0616,874
BustAfghanistan 11,2286,977
BatnaAlgeria 7,1074,417
BecharAlgeria 6,6574,137
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9564,323
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7404,188
BiskraAlgeria 7,1154,422
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5904,716
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3767,069
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5037,148
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5087,151
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4567,119
ByrdAntarctica 13,4788,375
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7595,443
BarilocheArgentina 8,9165,540
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3865,211
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9929,938
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2369,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03710,587
BrestBelarus 7,3434,563
BrusselsBelgium 6,2223,866
Belize CityBelize 2,6101,622
BeninBenin 8,6505,375
BohiconBenin 8,5665,323
BermudaBermuda 1,327825
BageBrazil 8,1575,069
BambuiBrazil 7,2994,536
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5274,678
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4414,003
BarcelosBrazil 4,6582,895
BarraBrazil 6,5684,082
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9163,676
BarreirasBrazil 6,5734,084
BelémBrazil 5,3483,323
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3904,592
BelterraBrazil 5,1383,193
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3253,931
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9994,971
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7654,204
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7874,218
BrevesBrazil 5,2623,270
BurgasBulgaria 8,2005,096
BurundiBurundi 11,6517,240
BatouriCameroon 9,8176,101
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,160721
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6772,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0931,922
Banff, AbCanada 3,2762,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 890553
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2221,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0721,909
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9881,235
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Bonavista, NfCanada 780485
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3162,682
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1841,357
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3751,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3171,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0152,495
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8392,385
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1796,326
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1276,293
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4405,866
BeijingChina 11,1516,929
BarranquillaColombia 3,1181,937
Benito SalasColombia 3,9942,482
BogotáColombia 3,8082,367
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0954,409
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8636,750
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7056,652
BaniDominican Republic 2,3781,478
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3461,458
BahariyaEgypt 9,3085,784
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4145,850
BiarritzFrance 6,1203,803
BordeauxFrance 6,1233,805
BrestFrance 5,7173,553
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8856,143
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8836,142
BitamGabon 9,7346,049
BanjulGambia 6,5284,056
BerlinGermany 6,7114,170
BrockenGermany 6,5784,088
BokeGuinea 6,8514,257
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7214,177
BudapestHungary 7,3364,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3514,568
BangaloreIndia 13,6798,500
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2568,237
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2058,206
BikanerIndia 11,9697,438
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6029,695
BabolsarIran 10,1586,312
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2196,971
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9186,163
Bandar LengehIran 11,1926,955
BirjandIran 10,8516,743
BushehrIran 10,7376,672
BaghdadIraq 9,9716,196
BasraIraq 10,4156,472
BelmulletIreland 5,1863,222
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3473,323
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5674,702
BergamoItaly 6,8204,238
BolognaItaly 6,9904,344
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8904,281
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5994,722
BrindisiItaly 7,6794,772
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0855,024
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9104,915
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0846,266
BeirutLebanon 9,3615,817
BenghaziLibya 8,4025,221
BirzaiLithuania 7,1584,448
BitolaMacedonia 7,8914,904
BlantyreMalawi 12,9858,069
BvumbweMalawi 13,0088,084
BintuluMalaysia 15,2279,462
BamakoMali 7,3214,549
Bko-SMali 7,3334,557
BougounMali 7,4484,628
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2173,863
BaitagMongolia 10,4986,524
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1396,300
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2516,370
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4496,493
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5636,564
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5636,564
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3396,425
BulganMongolia 10,2696,381
BhamawMyanmar 12,9718,060
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6149,081
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9958,697
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0591,901
BilmaNiger 8,7145,415
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3905,214
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0503,759
BergenNorway 5,9353,688
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9363,689
BjornoyaNorway 6,0453,756
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1343,812
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1053,794
BadinPakistan 12,1167,529
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7687,313
BalakotPakistan 11,3207,034
BarkhanPakistan 11,6327,228
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3322,071
BascoPhilippines 13,1318,159
BialystokPoland 7,2544,508
BejaPortugal 5,8723,649
BragancaPortugal 5,7973,602
BistritaRomania 7,7034,787
BucharestRomania 7,9744,955
BajkitRussia 8,8225,482
BarabinskRussia 9,2825,768
BarnaulRussia 9,5855,956
BerezovoRussia 8,1105,039
BiserRussia 8,4445,247
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8186,101
BogdarinRussia 9,5925,961
BogucanyRussia 9,1915,711
BomnakRussia 9,3225,793
BorRussia 8,7875,460
BorzjaRussia 10,0036,216
BratskRussia 9,4365,864
BelgradeSerbia 7,5944,719
BoSierra Leone 7,3204,549
BontheSierra Leone 7,2874,528
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1784,461
BerberaSomalia 11,9027,396
BusanSouth Korea 11,3667,063
BadajozSpain 5,9153,676
BarcelonaSpain 6,4904,033
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0113,736
BabanusaSudan 10,4696,506
BaselSwitzerland 6,5824,090
BernSwitzerland 6,6074,105
BangkokThailand 14,1648,801
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1428,788
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7648,553
BizerteTunisia 7,2894,529
BalikesirTurkey 8,4295,238
BursaTurkey 8,4655,260
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5466,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3593,330
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4183,367
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4173,366
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7663,583
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8133,613
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9263,682
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7112,306
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2171,378
Baltimore, MdUsa 4930
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5953,477
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5953,477
Batesville, MsUsa 1,278794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,591989
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9561,216
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 375233
Bedford, MaUsa 619385
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2341,389
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,313816
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8782,410
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0513,760
Bethlehem, NhUsa 710441
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4263,372
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1753,216
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 888552
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6831,667
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 385239
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,050653
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5892,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1161,315
Blacksburg, VaUsa 347215
Blackville, ScUsa 719447
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7682,341
Blakely, GaUsa 1,135705
Block Island, RiUsa 399248
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2251,383
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2882,043
Booneville, MsUsa 1,127700
Boonton, NjUsa 320199
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 640398
Bowler, WiUsa 1,201747
Bowling Green, KyUsa 813505
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,207750
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 420261
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,333828
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 542337
Brockport W, NyUsa 491305
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,120696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9671,223
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,398869
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3851,482
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,380857
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2812,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 277172
Bucyrus, OhUsa 552343
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 476296
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6341,015
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 404251
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,221758
Burlington, VtUsa 703437
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5162,185
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7016,650
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4232,127
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2912,045
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7147,900
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7227,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -