Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0776,884
ChlefAlgeria 6,6914,158
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1004,412
CeresArgentina 7,8014,848
ChamicalArgentina 7,7774,833
ChepesArgentina 7,8784,896
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4595,878
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0454,999
CórdobaArgentina 7,9144,918
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9244,924
CorrientesArgentina 7,6134,731
CairnsAustralia 15,2139,453
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9389,904
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16611,288
CedunaAustralia 17,14910,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9079,885
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0719,987
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3859,561
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,35410,784
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1128,148
CharnocksBarbados 3,3472,080
CotonouBenin 8,6505,375
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6204,735
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7814,835
CabroboBrazil 6,5504,070
CaceresBrazil 6,4283,995
CaetiteBrazil 6,8834,277
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6504,132
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9954,347
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4514,630
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5904,717
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3453,943
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2404,499
CaparaoBrazil 7,5494,691
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0084,355
CaratingaBrazil 7,4654,639
CaravelasBrazil 7,4194,610
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8264,242
CarolinaBrazil 5,9733,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6144,732
CataguasesBrazil 7,5934,718
CatalaoBrazil 7,0284,367
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2824,525
CaxiasBrazil 5,9673,708
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0244,986
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5414,065
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5834,712
ChapecoBrazil 7,7624,823
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0633,768
CipoBrazil 6,8374,248
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9713,710
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3264,552
CordeiroBrazil 7,6724,768
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7134,172
CorumbaBrazil 6,7564,198
CoximBrazil 6,7864,217
CrateusBrazil 6,1583,827
CuiabaBrazil 6,4293,995
CuritibaBrazil 7,7084,790
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1691,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3522,083
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5261,570
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4292,752
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1722,592
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3462,701
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2411,393
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3972,111
Chapais, QcCanada 1,228763
Charlo, NbCanada 1,331827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,401871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,404873
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Chatham, NbCanada 1,305811
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8711,784
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6731,040
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9071,185
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5221,567
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2662,651
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5532,208
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0291,882
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,134705
Comox, BcCanada 3,9232,438
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6452,265
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8491,770
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0211,877
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2682,030
ChicoChile 9,5145,912
ChillanChile 8,4045,222
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4195,232
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4004,598
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3985,840
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2305,114
ChangchunChina 10,5476,554
ChangduChina 12,2087,586
ChangshaChina 12,4847,758
ChengduChina 12,2817,631
ChongqingChina 12,4067,709
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4672,155
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1884,467
CamagueyCuba 1,9421,207
CasablancaCuba 1,8151,128
ChebCzech Republic 6,7744,209
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5134,047
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2451,395
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3011,430
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2951,426
CanarEcuador 4,6082,863
CairoEgypt 9,3605,816
CaenFrance 5,9643,706
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2093,858
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5262,813
CocobeachGabon 9,6465,994
CologneGermany 6,3843,967
ChiosGreece 8,3975,218
CorfuGreece 7,8834,898
ConakryGuinea 7,0494,380
CatacamasHonduras 2,8021,741
CholutecaHonduras 3,0091,870
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7838,565
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7927,949
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7927,949
ChahbaharIran 11,6347,229
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2623,270
ClonesIreland 5,3663,334
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2863,285
CorkIreland 5,3353,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3373,316
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1204,424
CameriItaly 6,7564,198
CampobassoItaly 7,3934,594
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1304,430
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1614,450
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0474,379
Cape MeleItaly 6,8014,226
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5294,678
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6684,765
CerviaItaly 7,0764,397
CiampinoItaly 7,2324,494
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9674,329
Cisa PassItaly 6,8984,287
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1664,453
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9394,312
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7224,798
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7204,798
ChibaJapan 10,9006,773
ChichibuJapan 10,9066,777
ChichijimaJapan 11,6277,225
ChoshiJapan 10,8546,745
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3655,820
ChilekaMalawi 12,9858,069
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7577,927
ChitipaMalawi 12,4367,728
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8991,802
ComitanMexico 2,9111,809
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8157,963
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2816,389
ChoirMongolia 10,5166,535
CasablancaMorocco 6,1013,791
ChindeMozambique 13,3018,266
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0428,726
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5619,049
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3368,909
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2358,846
CondegaNicaragua 2,9801,852
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5759,057
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6107,214
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1136,906
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2827,011
ChhorPakistan 12,0697,500
ChitralPakistan 11,1156,907
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5304,679
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2214,487
CajamarcaPeru 5,1153,179
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0103,113
ChiclayoPeru 5,0823,158
ChimbotePeru 5,3383,317
CuzcoPeru 5,8493,635
CzestochowaPoland 7,1504,443
CoimbraPortugal 5,7343,563
CalafatRomania 7,8074,851
CeahlauRomania 7,7994,846
ClujRomania 7,6694,765
ConstantaRomania 8,1565,068
CraiovaRomania 7,8464,876
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0544,383
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8324,867
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1864,466
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4934,035
Cape UelenRussia 6,2333,873
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7906,084
CaraRussia 9,2725,761
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1975,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9594,325
ChitaRussia 9,8616,128
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8536,123
CokurdahRussia 7,3254,552
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1785,704
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7267,908
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7286,667
CaceresSpain 5,9283,683
CadizSpain 6,0663,770
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1403,815
CordobaSpain 6,1203,803
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3978,947
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9368,660
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2928,881
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5948,448
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4688,369
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2078,828
ChumphonThailand 14,5149,019
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2925,153
CorumTurkey 8,8145,477
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4666,504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7206,662
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6893,535
CernovcyUkraine 7,7094,790
ChernigovUkraine 7,8084,852
CarrascoUruguay 8,4745,266
ColoniaUruguay 8,3895,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6341,637
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,083673
Cambridge, MdUsa 9157
Camden, ScUsa 645401
Canton, NyUsa 704438
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7351,078
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 420261
Caribou, MeUsa 1,154717
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,109689
Casper, WyUsa 2,5021,555
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7932,357
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13282
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 361225
Charles City, IaUsa 1,416880
Charleston (city), ScUsa 716445
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 715444
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 400249
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 532331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14791
Chaska, MnUsa 1,520944
Chattanooga, TnUsa 840522
Chazy, NyUsa 761473
Chelsea, VtUsa 687427
Cheraw, ScUsa 527327
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1531,338
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3701,473
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 965599
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 983611
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8232,376
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 486302
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3821,480
Cincinnati, KyUsa 660410
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 647402
Circleville, OhUsa 516321
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,548962
Clark, SdUsa 1,8581,155
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,359845
Clarksville, TnUsa 898558
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3071,434
Cleveland, OhioUsa 500311
Clinton, IaUsa 1,151715
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3083,920
Coldwater, MiUsa 760472
College Park, MdUsa 1710
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3891,484
Columbia, MoUsa 1,314816
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 656408
Columbus, GaUsa 767476
Columbus, InUsa 776482
Columbus, KsUsa 1,587986
Columbus, OhioUsa 518322
Conception, MoUsa 1,546961
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7741,103
Conway, ArUsa 1,396867
Conway, ScUsa 567353
Cooperstown, NyUsa 492306
Corning, ArUsa 1,272790
Cornwall, VtUsa 664413
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9091,186
Cortland, NyUsa 422262
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8382,385
Covington, LaUsa 1,467912
Covington, TnUsa 1,187738
Crete, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5981,614
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9336,173
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9336,173
CaracasVenezuela 3,3102,057
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6702,281
CoroVenezuela 3,1361,949
ChipataZambia 12,6377,853
ChomaZambia 12,3767,691
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0708,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -