Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0595,008
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9264,304
DavisAntarctica 16,38210,180
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13710,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9909,936
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,97910,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8679,860
DhakaBangladesh 12,9498,047
D’UccleBelgium 6,2223,866
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2414,499
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2963,912
DouradosBrazil 7,1764,459
DoualaCameroon 9,4495,872
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9841,233
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2501,398
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3072,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9381,204
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3332,071
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,174730
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7411,082
DuianChina 11,6447,236
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5674,702
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6707,252
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2011,368
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3391,453
DabaaEgypt 9,0795,642
DakhlaEgypt 9,5215,917
DijonFrance 6,4253,992
DresdenGermany 6,8064,230
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0313,126
DebrecenHungary 7,5014,661
DalatangiIceland 4,9293,063
DaltonganjIndia 12,7497,923
DarbhangaIndia 12,5717,812
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5947,826
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5937,825
DumkaIndia 12,8097,959
DwarkaIndia 12,3487,673
DezfulIran 10,3086,405
DublinIreland 5,4453,383
DecimomannuItaly 7,1074,416
DobbiacoItaly 6,9364,310
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0174,982
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4935,899
DagorettiKenya 12,1397,543
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2724,519
DedzaMalawi 12,8347,975
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8486,741
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1226,290
DaweiMyanmar 14,1078,766
De BiltNetherlands 6,2223,867
De KooyNetherlands 6,1643,831
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1613,828
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9298,656
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3728,931
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6029,074
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5799,060
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1093,796
DalbandinPakistan 11,4877,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4877,138
DirPakistan 11,1826,948
DroshPakistan 11,1426,924
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6448,479
DohaQatar 11,1086,903
DorohoiRomania 7,7644,825
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4044,601
DudinkaRussia 7,9004,909
DzardzanRussia 7,9264,925
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9326,793
DakarSenegal 6,3633,954
DaruSierra Leone 7,3964,596
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5038,391
DamazinSudan 10,9696,816
DongolaSudan 10,1066,280
DamascusSyria 9,4615,879
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4615,879
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5465,932
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7236,664
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7467,921
DjerbaTunisia 7,5814,711
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3445,807
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4883,411
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5403,443
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2155,105
DonetskUkraine 8,4095,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3377,045
Dahlonega, GaUsa 784487
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 196122
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9021,182
Danville, IlUsa 950590
Darlington, ScUsa 551343
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4262,129
David City, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Dayton, OhUsa 619385
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4122,121
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,195742
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4892,168
Decatur, IlUsa 1,035643
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4281,509
Delaware, OhUsa 528328
Delphine, InUsa 882548
Denton, MdUsa 9157
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3871,484
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,440895
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0911,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7651,097
Detroit, MichiganUsa 652405
Dickson, TnUsa 964599
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0271,881
Dixon, IlUsa 1,151715
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0001,243
Dover, DeUsa 9157
Dover, TnUsa 1,018633
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,217757
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,517943
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,046650
Durham, NhUsa 685426
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9393,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -