Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9386,797
FarahAfghanistan 11,0466,864
FormosaArgentina 7,4934,656
ForrestAustralia 17,56210,913
FrancistownBotswana 12,6937,888
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5914,095
FloraniaBrazil 6,4904,033
FlorestaBrazil 6,6044,104
FlorianoBrazil 6,1663,832
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9574,944
FormosaBrazil 6,7904,220
FortalezaBrazil 6,1633,830
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5324,680
FrancaBrazil 7,2894,530
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5641,593
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2742,035
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1781,975
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8942,420
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0751,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9182,435
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3822,101
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7202,311
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5182,186
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,159720
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,162722
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8251,756
FayaChad 9,2815,767
FamagustaCyprus 9,1585,691
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2843,905
FarafraEgypt 9,3345,800
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1736,322
FichtelbergGermany 6,7914,220
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5324,059
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9114,916
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1741,972
FaranahGuinea 7,2624,513
FalconaraItaly 7,1844,464
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0234,364
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4624,637
FonniItaly 7,0864,403
FrontoneItaly 7,1454,440
FrosinoneItaly 7,2924,531
FukauraJapan 10,4126,470
FukueJapan 11,6237,223
FukuiJapan 11,0146,844
FukuokaJapan 11,4807,134
FukushimaJapan 10,6736,633
FukuyamaJapan 11,2897,015
FushikiJapan 10,9086,778
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4896,518
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4008,948
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5999,072
FunchalMadeira 5,3743,339
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1151,936
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3033,917
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0333,749
FaroPortugal 5,9093,672
FerganaRussia 10,6526,619
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1514,444
FalunSweden 6,4584,013
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9813,717
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5035,284
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2753,278
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7311,076
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,297806
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,523946
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8351,141
Farmington, MeUsa 897558
Farmington, MnUsa 1,484922
Farmington, MoUsa 1,133704
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9451,208
Fayette, IaUsa 1,337831
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,529950
Fayetteville, NcUsa 462287
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,084674
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 995618
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0341,885
Findlay, OhUsa 614382
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0811,915
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 726451
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,097682
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3971,489
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,495929
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2921,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,420882
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,565973
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,584984
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 736457
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9151,190
Framingham, MaUsa 608378
Frankfort, KyUsa 700435
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6851,047
Franklin, PaUsa 348216
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9559
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7232,313
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8881,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -