Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8716,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3304,555
HuamboAngola 11,1346,919
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70810,383
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,28610,121
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,30110,130
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1512,579
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7532,953
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,288800
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,302809
Hamilton, OnCanada 539335
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0481,273
Harrow, OnCanada 609379
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6102,243
Hope, BcCanada 3,6772,285
HaikouChina 13,4278,344
HailarChina 10,0826,265
HamiChina 10,8846,764
HetanChina 11,2436,987
HavanaCuba 1,8361,141
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3581,465
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3911,486
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2961,427
HelwanEgypt 9,3745,825
HurguadaEgypt 9,7486,057
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,2673,273
HelsinkiFinland 6,9204,300
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9284,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1715,699
HamburgGermany 6,4564,012
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4554,012
HannoverGermany 6,4894,032
HelgolandGermany 6,3053,918
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,7994,225
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5405,307
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4472,142
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6364,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7764,832
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8453,010
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2558,237
HaifaIsrael 9,4055,844
HaboroJapan 9,9806,202
HachijojimaJapan 11,1576,933
HachinoheJapan 10,3606,438
HagiJapan 11,3597,058
HakodateJapan 10,2656,379
HamadaJapan 11,2857,013
HamamatsuJapan 11,0846,888
HikoneJapan 11,0916,892
HimejiJapan 11,1976,958
HiradoJapan 11,5307,165
HirooJapan 10,1156,285
HiroshimaJapan 11,3227,036
HitaJapan 11,4887,139
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6077,213
HunLibya 8,2655,136
HomboriMali 7,6904,779
HomalinMyanmar 12,8818,004
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8088,581
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4068,952
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7329,155
HororataNew Zealand 14,3878,940
HyderabadPakistan 12,0207,469
HuanucoPeru 5,4183,367
HelPoland 6,9234,302
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7936,085
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4935,278
HatangaRussia 7,6924,780
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6794,772
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5815,954
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2796,387
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2634,514
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5008,389
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1566,932
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7346,670
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5329,030
HalaibSudan 10,3426,426
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7966,708
HudeibaSudan 10,4956,521
HaparandaSweden 6,5944,098
HarnosandSweden 6,4794,026
HamaSyria 9,3445,807
HassakahSyria 9,4895,897
Hua HinThailand 14,2888,879
HakkariTurkey 9,5855,956
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8173,615
HersonUkraine 8,2225,109
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7034,787
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Hanover, NhUsa 710441
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,046650
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15295
Hart, MiUsa 941585
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 503313
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7511,088
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 933580
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2201,380
Hays, KsUsa 1,8961,178
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9332,444
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8011,119
Helena, MtUsa 2,9561,837
Hemlock, NyUsa 469291
Henderson, NcUsa 328204
Hendersonville, NcUsa 615382
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6011,616
Hernando, MsUsa 1,236768
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,113691
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Hightstown, NjUsa 216135
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,035643
Hillsdale, MiUsa 760472
Holly, CoUsa 2,1701,349
Homer, AkUsa 5,5283,435
Hoopeston, IlUsa 927576
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 944586
Horton, KsUsa 1,592989
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2201,380
Hot Springs, VaUsa 275171
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 883549
Houma, LaUsa 1,6221,008
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9441,208
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 482300
Huntsville, AlUsa 984612
Huron, SdUsa 1,8591,155
HanoiVietnam 13,3508,296
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4798,997
HarareZimbabwe 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -