Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8324,867
In SalahAlgeria 7,2964,534
InnsbruckAustria 6,8494,256
IbiriteBrazil 7,3924,594
IguatuBrazil 6,3543,948
IlheusBrazil 7,1524,444
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7963,602
IndaialBrazil 7,8624,885
IpameriBrazil 6,9714,332
IraiBrazil 7,7484,815
IreceBrazil 6,6624,140
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8624,264
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0433,134
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2603,268
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2394,499
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6154,732
ItapevaBrazil 7,5734,706
ItirucuBrazil 6,9664,329
ItuacuBrazil 6,9334,308
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2144,483
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5192,808
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1831,356
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8251,756
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5962,856
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6434,128
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0785,020
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6296,605
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2111,374
IzobambaEcuador 4,3632,712
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3835,831
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0381,888
IoanninaGreece 7,9404,934
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7142,308
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6992,920
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6087,835
IranshahrIran 11,4597,121
IstranaItaly 6,9844,340
IidaJapan 11,0036,838
IizukaJapan 11,4627,122
IrakoJapan 11,1226,911
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6537,863
IrozakiJapan 11,0526,868
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6517,861
IshinomakiJapan 10,5736,570
IwamizawaJapan 10,0896,269
IzuharaJapan 11,4517,116
IrbidJordan 9,4835,893
IfraneMorocco 6,3103,921
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7579,170
IlorinNigeria 8,6935,402
InchonNorth Korea 11,1896,953
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8133,612
IslamabadPakistan 11,3897,077
IquitosPeru 4,7562,956
IloiloPhilippines 14,1428,788
IasiRomania 7,8924,904
IcaRussia 8,3965,218
IlirnejRussia 7,0254,366
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3625,818
IrkutskRussia 9,8836,141
Ivdel’Russia 8,2935,153
IbizaSpain 6,5584,075
IspartaTurkey 8,7385,430
IstanbulTurkey 8,4115,227
IzmirTurkey 8,4625,258
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5804,711
IzmailUkraine 8,0895,026
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Independence, KsUsa 1,6731,040
Indian Lake, NyUsa 626389
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 800497
Indianola, IaUsa 1,464910
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6961,054
Inverness, FlUsa 1,187738
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,425885
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,199745
Ithaca, NyUsa 402250
IsokaZambia 12,4107,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -