Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1456,926
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3027,023
KhostAfghanistan 11,2957,019
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9226,787
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3517,053
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10911,253
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0804,400
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4735,887
KandiBenin 8,3705,201
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,251777
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,251778
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Kingston, OnCanada 598372
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9723,090
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9662,465
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2291,385
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 798496
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8956,770
KashiChina 10,8846,763
KunmingChina 12,9138,025
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5276,541
KhargaEgypt 9,6425,992
KosseirEgypt 9,8656,130
KajaaniFinland 6,8234,240
KuopioFinland 6,9034,289
KuusamoFinland 6,7864,217
KarlsruheGermany 6,5684,081
KasselGermany 6,5284,056
KonstanzGermany 6,6844,154
KumasiGhana 8,2805,145
KalamataGreece 8,1975,094
KerkiraGreece 7,8834,898
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3215,171
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5302,194
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6962,918
KankanGuinea 7,3634,575
KindiaGuinea 7,0794,399
KissidougouGuinea 7,3624,575
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6784,771
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1158,150
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1168,150
KeszthelyHungary 7,2664,515
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6992,920
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0218,092
KotaIndia 12,3607,681
KozhikodeIndia 13,7728,558
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22610,083
KermanIran 10,9756,820
KermanshahIran 10,0546,248
Khoram AbadIran 10,1996,338
KilkennyIreland 5,3973,354
KingstonJamaica 2,3261,445
KagoshimaJapan 11,6837,260
KanazawaJapan 10,9446,801
KaruizawaJapan 10,8926,768
KatsuuraJapan 10,9356,795
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9676,815
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8916,146
KobeJapan 11,1896,953
KochiJapan 11,3677,064
KofuJapan 10,9596,810
KumagayaJapan 10,8776,759
KumamotoJapan 11,5487,176
KumejimaJapan 12,3557,678
KureJapan 11,3367,044
KushiroJapan 10,0056,217
KutchanJapan 10,1596,313
KyotoJapan 11,1376,921
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0656,255
KitaleKenya 11,8237,347
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5416,551
KufraLibya 9,1785,703
KaunasLithuania 7,1854,465
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9884,342
KybartaiLithuania 7,1434,439
KarongaMalawi 12,5067,772
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0099,327
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8569,232
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3469,536
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1029,385
KuantanMalaysia 15,2749,492
KuchingMalaysia 15,4679,612
KayesMali 6,9054,291
KeniebaMali 7,0284,368
KidalMali 7,7494,815
KitaMali 7,1664,453
KoutiaMali 7,5584,697
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5057,149
KisinevMoldova 7,9834,961
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2766,386
KhatgalMongolia 10,0836,266
KhovdMongolia 10,2906,395
KhujirtMongolia 10,4806,512
KhutagMongolia 10,2046,341
KenitraMorocco 6,1523,823
KalewaMyanmar 13,0578,114
KathaMyanmar 12,9748,062
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5689,053
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4628,366
KengtungMyanmar 13,3188,276
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7657,932
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2377,604
KathmanduNepal 12,3937,701
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8748,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0418,725
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9428,664
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7858,566
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9118,644
KanoNigeria 8,7915,463
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0946,894
KarasjokNorway 6,4634,016
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8703,648
KristiansandNorway 6,1543,824
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9753,713
KhasabOman 11,3037,024
KarachiPakistan 12,0097,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0067,461
KhanpurPakistan 11,7967,330
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6967,268
KororPalau 13,9368,660
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2954,533
KlodzkoPoland 7,0194,362
KoszalinPoland 6,7934,221
KrakowPoland 7,2354,496
KalakanRussia 9,4845,894
KaliningradRussia 7,0154,359
KamenskoeRussia 7,4244,614
KandalaksaRussia 6,8344,247
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0974,410
KazanRussia 8,3375,180
KemRussia 7,0594,387
KerchRussia 8,5355,304
KhabarovskRussia 9,7966,088
KirenskRussia 9,2615,755
KirovRussia 8,1085,038
KljuciRussia 8,1185,045
KolpasevRussia 9,0525,625
KorfRussia 7,5904,716
KostromaRussia 7,8224,861
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0044,353
KotlasRussia 7,7854,838
KrasnodarRussia 8,7185,418
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0905,649
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5805,332
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4255,857
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4564,012
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5985,343
KurganRussia 8,9405,556
KurskRussia 8,0475,001
KyraRussia 10,1446,304
KigaliRwanda 11,6267,224
KoldaSenegal 6,7054,166
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2244,489
KosiceSlovakia 7,4064,602
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9268,032
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7816,699
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3618,924
KadugliSudan 10,6506,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2596,375
KassalaSudan 10,8466,740
KhartoumSudan 10,5356,547
KostiSudan 10,7276,666
KalmarSweden 6,6834,153
KaresuandoSweden 6,4033,979
KarlstadSweden 6,3913,972
KristianstadSweden 6,5894,094
KamishliSyria 9,4735,887
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1258,778
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3858,939
Khon KaenThailand 13,8658,616
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2278,841
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0308,718
KairouanTunisia 7,4044,601
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1645,694
KarsTurkey 9,3005,779
KastamonuTurkey 8,6805,394
KayseriTurkey 8,9855,583
KonyaTurkey 8,8545,502
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9656,192
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7766,696
KinlossUk 5,5123,425
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1785,082
KievUkraine 7,8434,874
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3855,211
KirovogradUkraine 8,0665,013
KlepininoUkraine 8,3895,213
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1685,076
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4564,633
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1595,070
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 817508
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1421,953
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,528949
Keene, NhUsa 626389
Kenton, OhUsa 640398
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2791,416
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6511,026
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3031,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8373,627
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8741,165
Kinston, NcUsa 437271
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7572,334
Knoxville, TnUsa 701435
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6263,496
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9043,669
KabompoZambia 11,9157,404
KabweZambia 12,3417,669
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3407,668
KafirondaZambia 12,1877,573
KaomaZambia 12,0477,486
KasamaZambia 12,2877,635
KasempaZambia 12,0537,490
KawambwaZambia 12,0817,508
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5967,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -