Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3903,971
LuandaAngola 10,6466,616
LuenaAngola 11,4237,098
La PlataArgentina 8,4415,245
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8814,276
La RiojaArgentina 7,6614,761
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2375,118
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9246,167
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2714,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28810,121
LavertonAustralia 16,40210,192
LearmonthAustralia 17,88711,115
LongreachAustralia 15,7719,800
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7719,800
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9329,279
Low HeadAustralia 16,31210,136
LinzAustria 6,9854,340
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5943,476
LerwickUk 5,5933,475
La PazBolivia 6,2253,868
LavrasBrazil 7,4684,640
LencoisBrazil 6,8094,231
LinharesBrazil 7,5344,682
LondrinaBrazil 7,4254,614
LomBulgaria 7,8384,871
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7721,722
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,190740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9492,454
Langara, BcCanada 4,4742,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0551,898
London, OnCanada 580360
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3432,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6611,653
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7423,568
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6714,767
LanzhouChina 11,6817,258
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2987,642
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8642,401
LimonCosta Rica 3,2662,030
LarnacaCyprus 9,1565,689
LimassolCyprus 9,1315,674
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0707,500
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4367,106
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2423,879
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4031,493
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2741,413
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3791,478
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1891,360
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3242,687
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7742,967
LuxorEgypt 9,7876,082
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0401,889
Laucala BayFiji 12,4977,766
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0354,372
Le MansFrance 6,0583,765
LilleFrance 6,1493,821
LyonFrance 6,4864,030
LambarnGabon 9,8216,103
LastourvilleGabon 10,0446,241
LibrevilleGabon 9,6696,008
LeipzigGermany 6,7084,169
LindenbergGermany 6,7734,209
LamiaGreece 8,1055,036
LarissaGreece 8,0555,006
LemnosGreece 8,2205,108
LimnosGreece 8,2295,113
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9311,821
LabeGuinea 7,0414,375
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8554,881
La CeibaHonduras 2,7441,705
La MesaHonduras 2,8111,747
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4877,138
LudhianaIndia 11,7737,316
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6064,726
LatinaItaly 7,2704,518
LatronicoItaly 7,5774,709
LecceItaly 7,7194,796
LodwarKenya 11,7217,283
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4848,379
LiepajaLatvia 6,9434,315
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0574,385
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3953,974
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8144,856
LabuanMalaysia 14,9469,287
LuqaMalta 7,7254,800
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1211,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5162,185
LashioMyanmar 13,1248,155
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0138,708
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0668,741
LagosNigeria 8,7165,416
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0283,746
LillehammerNorway 6,1793,840
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6467,237
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0834,401
LimaPeru 5,6563,515
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8448,603
LisbonPortugal 5,7383,566
LeninbadRussia 10,5976,585
LevsiRussia 8,5435,309
LungiSierra Leone 7,1514,444
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1254,428
LanzaroteSpain 5,8403,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1053,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7354,185
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7524,196
LatakiaSyria 9,2485,747
LampangThailand 13,6538,484
LoeiThailand 13,7538,546
Lop BuriThailand 14,0458,727
LomeTogo 8,5645,322
LeemingUk 5,7213,555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5943,476
London, EnglandUk 5,8913,660
London-GatwickUk 5,9083,671
LynehamUk 5,7793,591
L’VovUkraine 7,5004,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0024,972
LozovajaUkraine 8,2675,137
LubnyUkraine 8,0074,976
LuckUkraine 7,5354,683
LuganskUkraine 8,4505,251
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,309813
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,213754
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6701,038
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7681,099
Lake City, FlUsa 1,125699
Lake Placid, NyUsa 655407
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8771,788
Lamar, MoUsa 1,479919
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1061,309
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,232765
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6871,670
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0131,251
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4411,517
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4271,508
Larned, KsUsa 1,9111,188
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2561,402
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3552,085
Laurel, MdUsa 1711
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,552964
Lawrence, MaUsa 685426
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6551,028
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,392865
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,466911
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Leitchfield, KyUsa 823512
Lenoir, NcUsa 541336
Lewisburg, TnUsa 983611
Lewisburg, WvUsa 320199
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3392,075
Lewiston, MeUsa 819509
Lexington, MoUsa 1,466911
Lexington, VaUsa 241150
Libby, MtUsa 3,2382,012
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Lincoln, VaUsa 8553
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8881,173
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,427887
Llano, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2191,379
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6942,296
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6932,295
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7112,306
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6691,659
Louisburg, NcUsa 328204
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 760472
Louisville, MsUsa 1,257781
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Lowville, NyUsa 564350
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2891,422
Luling, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3381,453
Lynchburg, VaUsa 254158
LivingstoneZambia 12,3327,663
LundaziZambia 12,6067,833
LusakaZambia 12,4047,708
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3967,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -