Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3157,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2988,885
ParanaArgentina 8,0384,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8944,906
PehuajoArgentina 8,4525,252
PergaminoArgentina 8,2645,136
PigeArgentina 8,6325,364
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9584,945
PosadasArgentina 7,6814,773
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5004,660
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0034,973
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4995,281
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60911,564
Port HedlandAustralia 17,47110,857
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4242,749
ParakouBenin 8,4645,259
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7994,225
ParacatuBrazil 6,9804,338
ParanaBrazil 6,4694,020
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7484,814
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0454,378
ParintinsBrazil 5,0603,144
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8973,665
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8874,901
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1354,434
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4053,980
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7004,163
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1434,439
PeixeBrazil 6,3863,968
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5614,077
PicosBrazil 6,2853,905
PiraiBrazil 7,6584,759
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7474,193
PompeuBrazil 7,2674,516
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1784,461
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1773,217
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7244,800
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4663,397
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1125,041
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2503,884
PosseBrazil 6,6954,160
PlevenBulgaria 7,9544,943
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0465,000
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4088,953
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5222,189
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Petawawa, OnCanada 790491
Peterborough, OnCanada 609378
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7351,078
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9262,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7371,080
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0751,289
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6981,676
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7962,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3052,675
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4081,497
ParronChile 8,1575,069
Puerto AysenChile 9,3785,828
Puerto MonttChile 8,9365,553
Punta ArenasChile 10,2316,358
PingbianChina 12,1407,544
PeralesColombia 3,8322,381
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7592,336
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3042,053
PragueCzech Republic 6,8904,282
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3711,474
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2881,422
PoloDominican Republic 2,3761,476
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2131,375
PichilingueEcuador 4,4492,765
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4502,765
PuyoEcuador 4,4892,789
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3315,798
ParisFrance 6,1693,833
PerpignanFrance 6,4794,026
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,18210,677
Port-GentilGabon 9,6916,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6032,860
PotsdamGermany 6,7004,164
PatrasGreece 8,0995,033
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2102,616
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3322,071
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9321,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3211,442
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7101,684
PecsHungary 7,3754,583
PambanIndia 14,1268,778
PuneIndia 12,9518,048
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7919,813
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6489,724
PadovaItaly 6,9834,339
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8864,279
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5004,661
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4804,648
PantelleriaItaly 7,4784,647
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9084,293
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1244,427
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1544,445
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3094,542
PiacenzaItaly 6,8614,264
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9734,333
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0644,390
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3104,542
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5294,679
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2314,493
PrizziItaly 7,5324,681
PakseLaos 14,0078,704
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0989,382
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2119,452
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2449,473
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3867,697
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6634,762
PatheinMyanmar 13,7728,558
PutaoMyanmar 12,6337,850
PyiMyanmar 13,5548,423
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8068,579
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9738,683
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0488,729
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8311,759
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1555,689
PohangNorth Korea 11,2586,996
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0486,865
PadidanPakistan 11,8627,371
PanjgurPakistan 11,6577,244
ParachinarPakistan 11,2486,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7887,325
PeshawarPakistan 11,2947,018
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5429,036
PilarParaguay 7,5644,700
PiscoPeru 5,8483,634
PiuraPeru 4,9123,052
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7783,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3708,930
PoznanPoland 6,9264,304
PrzemyslPoland 7,4314,617
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7923,599
PortalegrePortugal 5,8513,636
Porto Portugal 5,6803,529
PavelecRussia 8,0515,003
PecoraRussia 7,7924,842
PermRussia 8,4065,224
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4815,270
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2514,506
PjatigorskRussia 9,0115,600
PoronajskRussia 9,4595,878
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5855,335
Providenja BayRussia 6,4544,011
PskovRussia 7,2394,499
PodorSenegal 6,4584,013
PopradSlovakia 7,3224,550
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2858,255
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0288,096
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6264,118
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2808,874
Port SudanSudan 10,5896,580
ParamariboSuriname 4,2782,658
PiteňSweden 6,5094,045
PalmyraSyria 9,4895,897
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7976,088
PhetchabunThailand 13,8658,616
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8218,589
PhraeThailand 13,6738,496
PhuketThailand 14,7979,195
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7679,177
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1308,781
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3708,929
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5042,177
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6733,526
PoltavaUkraine 8,1205,046
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2445,123
PradoUruguay 8,4725,265
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5195,294
Palestine, IlUsa 948589
Pana, IlUsa 1,040646
Paoli, InUsa 776482
Paris, IlUsa 950590
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7141,065
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,413878
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5481,583
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8511,150
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7111,063
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4822,164
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,313816
Peoria, IlUsa 1,099683
Perry, OkUsa 1,7881,111
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 192119
Philo, OhUsa 445277
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1791,975
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0251,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,431889
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7021,058
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 329205
Plainfield, NjUsa 352219
Plymouth, MaUsa 633393
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,272790
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0011,865
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,047651
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,184736
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8411,144
Port Jervis, NyUsa 295184
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7882,354
Portage, WiUsa 1,149714
Portland, MaineUsa 774481
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7742,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,272790
Prescott, ArUsa 1,524947
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3362,073
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13181
Princeton, InUsa 959596
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 573356
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3801,479
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8202,374
PetaukeZambia 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -