Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, District Of Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, District Of Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, District Of Columbia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1946,956
TiranaAlbania 7,7644,825
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8164,857
TebessaAlgeria 7,2664,515
TimimounAlgeria 6,9934,346
TindoufAlgeria 6,3773,962
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2434,501
TrelewArgentina 9,2005,717
TucumanArgentina 7,4074,603
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33910,154
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,33910,153
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0199,333
TibooburraAustralia 16,30410,131
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2919,502
TshaneBotswana 12,3927,700
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5244,054
TarauacaBrazil 5,2683,274
TauaBrazil 6,2513,884
TefeBrazil 4,8623,021
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3084,542
TeresinaBrazil 6,0203,741
TiriosBrazil 4,6002,859
TorresBrazil 8,0935,029
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4003,356
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1374,435
TriunfoBrazil 6,5634,078
TucuruiBrazil 5,5013,418
TuriacuBrazil 5,5503,449
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5462,204
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4832,786
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4741,537
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3822,101
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4341,512
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,445898
Timmins, OnCanada 1,135706
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Toronto, OntarioCanada 567352
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 579360
Trenton, OnCanada 587365
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9291,199
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,569975
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6435,371
TaiyuanChina 11,4567,119
TaoyuanChina 12,6607,867
TengchongChina 12,8878,008
TønderDenmark 6,3323,935
TylstrupDenmark 6,3023,916
TystofteDenmark 6,4634,016
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3431,456
TahrirEgypt 9,2695,760
TantaEgypt 9,2805,767
TallinEstonia 6,9634,327
TartuEstonia 7,1204,424
TampereFinland 6,8084,230
TurkuFinland 6,7884,218
ToulonFrance 6,6844,153
ToulouseFrance 6,3283,932
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2035,719
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2176,349
TchibanGabon 10,0386,238
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3125,786
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4183,988
TamaleGhana 8,1565,068
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0354,993
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1935,091
TimehriGuyana 4,0622,524
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9331,823
TelaHonduras 2,7671,720
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1058,765
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1058,765
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,29710,127
TabrizIran 9,6886,020
TeheranIran 10,1776,324
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4615,879
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6424,749
TarvisioItaly 7,0394,374
TermoliItaly 7,3914,593
TorinoItaly 6,7164,173
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7014,164
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4514,630
TrevicoItaly 7,4644,638
TrevisoItaly 6,9914,344
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0964,409
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7094,169
TabouIvory Coast 7,9454,937
TadotsuJapan 11,2877,014
TakadaJapan 10,8306,730
TakamatsuJapan 11,2727,005
TakayamaJapan 10,9636,813
TanegashimaJapan 11,7547,304
TatenoJapan 10,8546,745
TateyamaJapan 10,9716,817
TokushimaJapan 11,2787,008
TokyoJapan 10,9066,777
TomakomaiJapan 10,1566,311
TottoriJapan 11,1476,927
ToyamaJapan 10,9106,780
ToyookaJapan 11,1206,910
TsuJapan 11,1356,919
TsurugaJapan 11,0616,873
TsuyamaJapan 11,1986,959
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4435,868
TripoliLebanon 9,3335,800
TobrukLibya 8,6905,400
TripoliLibya 7,8214,860
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0364,372
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3888,941
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5999,072
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2258,839
ThyoloMalawi 13,0378,101
TawauMalaysia 14,9829,310
TessalitMali 7,6044,725
TimbuktuMali 7,4814,649
TombMali 7,4864,652
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6384,125
TacubayaMexico 3,0341,886
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7081,683
TarialanMongolia 10,1836,328
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2656,379
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4186,474
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7536,682
TangierMorocco 6,1373,814
TarfayaMorocco 5,9473,695
TazaMorocco 6,3683,957
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3568,299
TaungooMyanmar 13,5568,424
ThandweMyanmar 13,5798,438
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7958,572
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,575
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6749,118
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0278,717
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8618,613
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8038,578
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4658,989
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3658,927
TahouaNiger 8,3165,168
TillaberyNiger 8,0364,993
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2847,012
TromsoNorway 6,2193,865
TrondheimNorway 6,0953,787
ThumraitOman 11,9287,412
TacnaPeru 6,3663,956
TarapotoPeru 5,0433,134
TrujilloPeru 5,2233,246
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9958,697
TorunPoland 6,9964,347
TimisoaraRomania 7,5854,713
TambovRussia 8,2265,112
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2516,370
TaraRussia 9,0355,615
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2715,139
TermezRussia 10,7976,709
TernejRussia 10,1036,278
TobolskRussia 8,7575,442
TomskRussia 9,2775,765
Tot’MaRussia 7,7334,805
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9814,959
TuapseRussia 8,7875,460
TuraRussia 8,5465,311
TurukhanskRussia 8,3085,162
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6836,639
TortosaSpain 6,3933,973
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2838,875
TokerSudan 10,7176,660
TartousSyria 9,3055,783
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6547,863
TaboraTanzania 12,0777,505
TakThailand 13,8058,579
TrangThailand 14,8489,227
TabligboTogo 8,5575,317
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7266,665
TunisTunisia 7,3464,565
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
TireeUk 5,3383,317
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7073,547
TernopilUkraine 7,6204,735
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3485,187
Talbotton, GaUsa 964599
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4083,361
Talladega, AlUsa 1,036644
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,146712
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,313816
Tarboro, NcUsa 331206
Taunton, MaUsa 607377
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Temple, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6151,003
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,250777
Tiffin, OhUsa 581361
Toledo, IaUsa 1,394866
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 651404
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0031,866
Topeka, KsUsa 1,605998
Towanda, PaUsa 328204
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3661,470
Tuckerton, NjUsa 247153
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1371,950
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6851,047
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,135705
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,495929
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4696,506
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8402,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -